judges: Dott. Attlio Polifrone (IT), Dusan Travnikar (SRB)
results by Nina Nahm
European Dobermann Trophy Winner Show - Facebook gallery
Dura Lex Polonia - photogallery
BLACK MALES
Baby class:
Vp.1, EDT BABY WINNER - JUERGEN v. Markischen Leo (Domenicus v. Markischen Leo - Roma v. Silverkrohn)
absent - Infinity Amoris CASSIUS (Ulisse del Tibur - Izrafel Ruby Rovena)
absent - Infinity Amoris CHAOS (Ulisse del Tibur - Izrafel Ruby Rovena)
absent - Keep Moving BOTAN (Thor del Nasi - Anastasia Altea Robostus)
Puppy class:
Vp.1, EDT PUPPY WINNER - CARUSO del Rio Bianco (Toscano del Diamante Nero - Veronika del Rio Bianco)
Vp.2 - ARES Etruscan Prince (Iron della Piancarda - Dinastia Prima Extratina)
Vp.3 - MAGNUM del Naissus (Lucino del Diamante Nero - Willa del Naissus)
Youth class (9-12 months):
Exc.1, EDT YOUTH WINNER - KING OSCAR Opus Meum (Oscar z Padoku - Giulietta Opus Meum)
Exc.2 - ZANZIBAR del Colle della Guardia (Ferro del Colle della Guardia - Blacky Blues del Colle della Guardia)
Exc.3 - YORK del Cesenate (Attilio Peres Moreno del Canale di Pirro - Defender of Bulgaria Dulcinea)
absent - VENTO VOLARE v. Arsidorf (LIvonija Baron Amber Amulet - Arsinoe de Grande Vinko)
Young class (12-18 months):
Exc.1, EDT YOUNG WINNER, OKV Jugendbester - FREAK BRUTUS of Djarmati (Fahir Giddy Blossom - Taila Takira of Djarmati)
Exc.2 - Get to the Point LEO (Falco Faranzano de la Scytha - Get to the Point Dolce)
Vg.3 - BARON v. Silverkrohn (Bruno v. Markischen Leo - Roma v. Silverkrohn)
Intermediate class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner - VIPER VEGAS del Colle della Guardia (Asterix del Nasi - Melody Mamba del Colle della Guardia)
Exc.2 - WILSON del Cesenate (Asterix del Nasi - Picar del Cesenate)
absent - HEIDER v. Hohenzollern (Ayk v. Elbthor - Esprit v. Hohenzollern)
Open class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner - CARNERA PRIMO dell'Antiqua Hirpinia (Ulisse del Tibur - Luna Nera di Baia Nera)
Exc.2 - MUTTLEY del Colle della Guardia (Mythos del Rio Bianco - Joyce Angel)
Champion class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner, EDT Winner 2018 - Dura Lex Polonia KING CRIMSON (Valdo from Lipar Land - Dura Lex Polonia Hannah)
Exc.2 - Tahi-Reme TONIC (Oz di Casa Giardino - Tahi-Reme Maya)
Honour class:
1st - THOR del Nasi (Jork del Nasi - Otrada de Grande Vinko)
2nd - GERION OKSAVI from Fourteenth Meridian (Oksamit de Grande Vinko - C'Victoria from Fourteenth Meridian)
Championship:
WINNER of EDT Championship 2018 - Tahi-Reme TONIC
2nd - AYK v. Elbthor
3rd - CARNERA PRIMO dell'Antiqua Hirpinia
absent - DOMENICUS v. Markischen Leo
BROWN MALES
Baby class:
absent - Infinity Amoris CALEB (Ulisse del Tibur - Izrafel Ruby Rovena)
Young class:
Exc.1, EDT YOUNG WINNER, OKV Jugendbester - YANICK del Colle della Guardia (Ferro del Colle della Guardia - Olimpia del Colle della Guardia)
Vg.2 - Rellaps ICECREAM (Ilane della Piancarda - Sant Kreal Iskra)
Intermediate class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner - PRIAMO di Casa Fox (Ferro del Colle della Guardia - Tayss di Casa Fox)
Exc.2 - FRODO BOOM of Djarmati (Fahir Giddy Blossom - Taila Takira of Djarmati)
Exc.3 - COPERNICO THE KING dell'Antiqua Hirpinia (Ulisse del Tibur - Luna Nera di Baia Nera)
Vg.4 - JURI FILIPOWITSCH Opus Meum (Mythos del Rio Bianco - Giulietta Opus Meum)
Open class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner, EDT Winner 2018 - MARTIN LUTHER of Djarmati (Guard de Marine de Grande Vinko - Taila Takira of Djarmati)
Exc.2 - SIRIUS DORIAN del Colle della Guardia (Ferro del Colle della Guardia - Quiney v. Schwarze Kraft)
Working class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner - RAMON Elite House (Ilane della Piancarda - Indhira Elite House)
Champion class:
absent - AL CAPONE Selviata (Ale'Alamos del Citone - Casa di Fera Brigitte)
Championship:
WINNER OF CHAMPIONSHIP EDT - RAMON Elite House
2nd - ARSENIO LUPINO
absent - AL CAPONE Selviata
BLACK FEMALES
Baby class:
Vp.1, EDT Baby Winner - JANIS JOPLIN v. Markischen Leo (Domenicus v. Markischen Leo - Roma v. Silverkrohn)
Vp.2 - JADE v. Markischen Leo (Domenicus v. Markischen Leo - Roma v. Silverkrohn)
Vp.3 - UNIQUE del Nasi (Zac Ginga House - Tijara del Nasi)
absent - Infinity Amoris COSIMA (Ulisse del Tibur - Izrafel Ruby Rovena)
Puppy class:
Vp.1, EDT Puppy Winner - PINKIE PIE Bohemia Gotika (Asterix del Nasi - Cherrie Halit Pasa)
Vp.2 - CASSIOPEA del Rio Bianco (Toscano del Diamante Nero - Veronika del Rio Bianco)
absent - Infinity Amoris BENZALINA (Nichel del Najo Made in Sicily - Izrafel Angel Amaya)
absent - MILLA del Naissus (Lucinio del Diamante Nero - Willa del Naissus)
Youth class (9-12 months):
Exc.1, EDT YOUTH WINNER - XANJA del Cesenate (Thor del Nasi - Pandora del Cesenate)
Exc.2 - KOKAINA Opus Meum (Oscar z Padoku - Giulietta Opus Meum)
Exc.3 - KATIE BELL Opus Meum (Oscar z Padoku - Giulietta Opus Meum)
Young class (12-18 months):
Exc.1, EDT Young Winner, OKV Jugendbester - SHAWANNA Elite House (Thor del Nasi - Indhira Elite House)
Exc.2 - FOFINHA del Fiorsilva (Thor del Nasi - Havana dei Due Intenti)
Vg.3 - AGATHA CHRISTIE (J'Arun-Kantu del Naissus - Xylia di Casa Fox)
absent - BABEL (Allnatt Zaleys - Juska)
Intermediate class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner - Casa di Fera GINA (Valdo from Lipar Land - Elegant Line Samba)
Exc.2 - ORIGINAL Bohemia Gotika (Thor del Nasi - Cherrie Halit Pasa)
Exc.3 - Swedish Pride AZELIA (Gunter v. Dockermann - Princess v. Nemesis)
Exc.4 - WENDY del Cesenate (Asterix del Nasi - Picar del Cesenate)
Open class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner - AURELIA v. Steindorf (Bentley z Padoku - Clara Herzogin v. Wurttemberg)
Exc.2 - TAYANITA TOYAH v. Marosk (Thor del Nasi - Ramsey v. Marosk)
Exc.3 - TASIA del Cesenate (Iron di Casa Fox - Nastasia del Cesenate)
Exc.4 - DEMONS QUEEN RENEESME dell'Antiqua Hirpinia (Basco - Aetha)
Exc. - Dobinium AMY (Ataraxie's Diablo - Una)
Working class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner - OLIMPIA del Colle della Guardia (Principe Nero del Monte Aspro - Danka Apache del Rio Bianco)
Exc.2 - PANDORA di Caresi (Tahi-Reme Dali - Ephira di Caresi Nice)
Exc.3 - HAPPY v.d. Topferstadt (Bruno v. Markischen Leo - Minna)
Champion class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner, EDT Winner 2018 - Get to the Point HENNESSY (Focus Shotgun - Get to the Point Callypso)
Exc.2 - Dura Lex Polonia KISS ME (Valdo from Lipar Land - Dura Lex Polonia Hannah)
Exc.3 - Rellaps GLORY OF LOVE (Eutay del Nasi - Sant Kreal Iskra)
Championship:
Winner of Championship EDT - IRISH COFFEE v.d. Topferstadt
2nd - HAPPY v.d. Topferstadt
3rd - DEMONS QUEEN RENEESME dell'Antiqua Hirpinia
absent - DUNJA v. Markischen Leo
BROWN FEMALES
Baby class:
absent - Infinity Amoris CALINA (Ulisse del Tibur - Izrafel Ruby Rovena)
absent - Keep Moving BLAIR (Thor del Nasi - Anastasia Altea Robostus)
Puppy class:
Vp.1, EDT Puppy Winner - CALAMITY del Rio Bianco (Toscano del Diamante Nero - Veronika del Rio Bianco)
Vp.2 - CORONA Grareva (Eutay del Nasi - Destiny's Phoenix Inayra Inana)
Vp.3 - CLARISSA del Rio Bianco (Toscano del Diamante Nero - Veronika del Rio Bianco)
Youth class (9-12 months)
Exc.1, EDT Youth Winner - BRUNA v. Steindorf (Mythos del Rio Bianco - Clara Herzogin v. Wurttemberg)
Young class:
Exc.1, EDT Young Winner, OKV Jugendbester - BAYOCA Grareva (Quiz v. Schwarze Kraft - Hugs & Kisses de Grande Vinko)
Exc.2 - AURORA del Rio Bianco (Mythos del Rio Bianco - Sant Kreal Yulduze)
Vg.3 - BEA BABY BROWN (Allnatt Zaleys - Dea di Villa Castelli)
absent - FATAL BEAUTY of Djarmati (Fahir Giddy Blossom - Taila Takira of Djarmati)
Open class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner - MONA LIZA of Djarmati (Guard de Marine de Grande Vinko - Taila Takira of Djarmati)
absent - ASUNA RED Savina (Ferrari Opus Meum - Hakuna Matata Opus Meum)
Working class:
Exc.1, CACA, Austria Winner, EDT Winner 2018 - SHILA del Colle della Guardia (Ferro del Colle della Guardia - Quiney v. Schwarze Kraft)
PROGENY GROUP:
1st - THOR del Nasi