3 mei, 2015, Meerssen, Nederland
"Frans Bemelmans Bokaal"
Dobermann spesialty in memory of the Frans Bemelmans the breeder of v. Manensheide dobermanns.
Gertog Conan v.Manenscheide - World Winner-1992, International, French, Luxembourg, Netherlands, German and VDH Champion, Europa Sieger, IDC Sieger, DV Sieger, BD Sg and DV Leistungssieger 1993 - was his most famous dog. The great "Frans Bemelmans Bokaal" awarded by his wife to the most beautiful Dobermann of the show.
JudGe: R. Killmaier (D)
MALES
Baby class:
Vp.1 - DUBAI v. Apoldastamm (Pride of Russia Urano - Aranka v. Apoldastamm)
Puppy class:
Vp.1 - HERTOG ROSCO v. Thekeda (Pride of Russia Urano - Hertogin Luna v. Thekeda)
Vp.2 - HERTOG ROCKY v. Thekeda (Pride of Russia Urano - Hertogin Luna v. Thekeda)
Youth class:
Exc.1, Best Junior Male, Best Male - MANO VALDEZ v.t Duinezicht (Gangster Dandias de la Villa Valiano - Gini v.'t Duinezicht)
Exc.2 - Absolut ENZO'S AMAZING ALONSO (Russkaja Mechta Izedin Ivin - Russkaja Mechta Helina Harisma)
Exc.3 - ALONSO v. Trokadero (Ramonburg's Hillo - Rebellaragazza v. Trokadero)
Intermediate class:
Vg.1 - HERTOG QU-IRAN v. Thekeda (Pride of Russia Odin - Hertogin Luna v. Thekeda)
Vg.2 - HERTOG QUANDO v. Thekeda (Pride of Russia Odin - Hertogin Luna v. Thekeda)
disQ. - HERTOG QUIK BRYAN v. Thekeda (Pride of Russia Odin - Hertogin Luna v. Thekeda)
Open class:
Vg.1 - HERTOG PREGO v. Thekeda (Tango di Altobello - Hertogin Luna v. Thekeda)
Champion class:
Exc.1, Best Adult Male, Best Movement - GIANO di Caresi Nice (Ale'Alamos del Citone - Ines di Perlanera)
FEMALES
Baby class:
Vp.1, Best Baby - QUEEN ELISABETH v. Georgstolz (Doncorleone v.h. Wantij - Oraya v. Georgstolz)
Puppy class:
Vp.1, Best Puppy - Alminoris BAISHA (Pride of Russia Saphron - Imperatrice Elite House)
Youth class:
Exc.1, Best Junior, Best Female, BOB - Russkaja Mechta SURPRIZ SOLNTSE (Blackjack Bluffer v. Jahrestall - Russkaja Mechta Mera Madera)
Vg.2 - Absolut Enzo's AMBITIOUS ALICIA (Russkaja Mechta Izedin Ivin - Russkaja Mechta Helina Harisma)
Vg.3 - JUST YALTA JADE v. Gorrissen's Rijsel (Ice Asslaan v.h. Wantij - Yalta-Yanka v.h. Wantij)
absent - LADY BUDDHA v.h. Wanti (Destiny's Phoenix Highway to Hell - Eria Pro Fioreture)
Intermediate class:
Exc.1 - CHILI v. Apoldastamm (Pride of Russia Odin - Aranka v. Apoldastamm)
Open class:
Exc.1, Best Adult Female - Russkaja Mechta RINA RUBINA (Pako Daker - Smart Wood Hills Fendy)
Exc.2 - Andor Absolut's BE BRILLIANT (Russkaja Mechta Izedin Ivin - Russkaja Mechta Helina Harisma)
Exc.3 - HERTOGIN MAUREEN v. Olympiastaete (Bentley s Mysa Hersones - Hertogin Lorraine v. Olympiastaete)
Exc.4 - Ramonburg's LIZA (Juno van't Genebos - Ramonburg's Hiranya)
Exc. - HERTOGIN LUNA v. Thekeda (Blade v.h. Wantishof - Hertogin Gina v. Thekeda)
Exc. - Dobergaarden Forever JORINDA (Dobergaarden Forever Athos - Amazign Grace di Altobello)
Working class:
absent - AICA v. Eranshoeve (Ramonburg's Enzo - Fenna v. Kwang Song)
Breeders class:
Exc.1 - HERTOGIN QWENDA v. Thekeda (Pride of Russia Odin - Hertogin Luna v. Thekeda)
Veteran class:
Exc.1 - HERTOGIN IVANA v. Olympiastaete (Fabius Pictor Renewal - Little League's Tosca)
Progeny class - kennel V. THEKEDA