Judges: Uwe Fischer (D) - males, Francois Striby (FR) - females
special thanks to Eugeniusz Pigula for sharing his photos with The Dobermann
BLACK MALES
Youth class:
Vg.1, DV JUGEND SIEGER 1998 - VYSAN v. Hof ter Eeckhout (Jivago v.h. Wantij - Vaya v. Franckenhorst)
Vg.2 - VIPER v.'t Liethohof (Shogun v. Roveline - Dictator's Kwela de Noire)
Vg.3 - SITUS v. Paderborner Land (Sir v. Frankenland - Qounta v. Hof ter Eeckhout)
Vg.4 - NIKITA v. Barlinge (Machico Les Deux Peupliers - Future's Unique A Helluvan Angel)
Vg. - DRAKO Janczarowa Twierdza (Ber Durys - Axa Scheda Snow Ikelosa)
Vg. - ELIAS v. Breisgauer Land (Machico Les Deux Peupliers - Wenus v. Breisgauer Land)
Vg. - KAHN v. Klingbach (Szultan v.'t Sabbatsveld - Xindy v. Frankenland)
Vg. - COMO JIVONO di Matario (Jivago v.h. Wantij - Ono Royal Bell)
Vg. - BARON BONUS v. Schwerterwald
Vg. - QUINCY v. Berkensingel (Xandro v. Grenzturm - Galoeska v.d. Berkensingel)
Vg. - Tom-Dober DEDRA (Randy van't Sabbatsveld - Berenike v. Heidelberg)
Vg. - NERRO NEWS v. Heckendorf (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stam - Fellone v. Heckendorf)
Vg. - BOND Best of Island
Vg. - Smart Wood Hills TANGO (Jivago v.h. Wantij - Smart Wood Hills Youla)
Vg. - MAJOR v. Marosk (Basco v. Serrano - Fila v. Marosk)
G. - RIBOT di Latiano (Alfa Adelante del Citone - Fabel di Latiano)
G. - MORO del Diamante Nero (Indio del Diamante Nero - Flora del Diamante Nero)
Open class:
Exc.1 - NILO del Rio Bianco (Nero del Diamante Nero - Athena del Rio Bianco)
Exc.2 - MAGIC v. Westfalenhalle (Murphy v. Hagenstern - Tahi-Reme Gina)
Exc.3 - XANDRO v. Breisgauer Land (Apoll v. Tiffany's - Craessa v. Breisgauer Land)
Exc.4 - APOLLO v. Residenzschloss (Judifax Fanthomas - Ria Royal Bell)
Exc. - AMAZONAS v. Residenzschloss (Judifax Fanthomas - Ria Royal Bell)
Vg. - LANJO v. Weser-Ems (Idomeneus v.d. Barlinge - Ivana v. Weser-Ems)
Vg. - KING Les Deux Peupliers (Emiel Les Deux Peupliers - Quinly Les Deux Peupliers)
G. - MAX v. Marchengarten (Saron Nymphenburg de Grifeu - Reni v. Norden Stamm)
Working class:
Exc.1, CAC, DV SIEGER 1998 - NAVARRE di Villa Castelli (Icaro di Villa Castelli - Dea di Villa Castelli)
Exc.2 - WANJA WANDOR v. Stevinhage (Jivago v.h. Wantij - Jatta v. Stevinhage)
Exc.3 - TAITO Royal-Bell (Floijdt v.h. Savelsbos - Jamaha Royal Bell)
Exc.4 - Tahi-reme VINCHICO (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stam - Tahi-Reme Liz)
Exc. - GRAAF ZEPPELIN v. Neerlands Stam (Icaro di Villa Castelli - Gravin Isis v. Neerlands Stam)
Vg. - FOSEC de Blansac (Pascha v. Frankenland - Bianca de Blansac)
Vg. - FASER de Blansac (Pascha v. Frankenland - Bianca de Blansac)
Vg. - FEUS de Blansac (Pascha v. Frankenland - Bianca de Blansac)
Vg. - FELIX v. Haus Weissenberger (Larry v.d. Mooreiche - Hella Grafin v. Furstenloh)
Vg. - NEIL della Fortezza Vecchia (Firefox - Petula v. Roveline)
OB. - REDFORD della Fortezza Vecchia (Orson v. Roveline - Morgana della Fortezza Vecchia)
Champion class:
Exc.1, res.CAC - GRAAF VITO v. Neerlands Stam (Baron Bryan v. Harro's Berg - Gravin Isis v. Neerlands Stam)
Exc.2 - TITAN Royal Bell (Floijdt v.h. Savelsbos - Jamaha Royal Bell)
Exc.3 - BASCO v. Serrano (Saron Nymphenburg de Grifeu - Anuschka v. Serrano)
Exc.4 - GRAAF QUINTON v. Neerlands Stam (Machico Les Deux Peupliers - Gravin Wanda v. Neerlands Stam)
Exc. - JIVAGO v.h. Wantij (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stam - Lara v.h. Wantij)
Exc. - Tahi-Reme PORTOS NICO (Marienburg's Dark Daimler - Tahi-Reme Judy)
Exc. - SATOS v. Amtmannsgarten (Crockett v.d. Preussen-Garde - Mascha v. Amtmannsgarten)
Exc. - SOLO v. Amtmannsgarten (Crockett v.d. Preussen-Garde - Mascha v. Amtmannsgarten)
BROWN MALES
Youth class:
Vg.1, DV JUGEND SIEGER 1998 - MOGWAI v. Marosk (Basco v. Serrano - Fila v. Marosk)
Vg.2 - COLT Best of Island (Randy van't Sabbatsveld - Rebecca Royal Bell)
Vg.3 - BRANDON
Vg.4 - ANGELO v. Karat (Shogun v. Roveline - Lambada v. Brandenurg)
Vg. - ARMSTRONG v. Hanseaten (Hertog de Ferignis - Chendra Novalis)
Vg. - GORDON GOLD del Citone (Astor del Citone - Arielle D'Amour del Citone)
Vg. - COLAMBO v. Tiffany's (Prinz v. Norden Stamm - Nobless v. Brandenburg)
Vg. - ILTON Pekarski Drei Haus (Bronzo Bruno del Citone - Istella Drei Imidz)
Open class:
Exc.1 - KILIJON KENAZ v. Diaspora (Irinus de Ferignis - Dina Delila v. Diaspora)
Working class:
Exc.1, CAC, DV SIEGER 1998 - Ardens IDOLL CACAO (Prinz v. Norden Stamm - Ardens Huma Haron)
Exc.2 - JORAM JULEK v. Diaspora (Randy van't Sabbatsveld - Dina Delila v. Diaspora)
Exc.3 - LION v. Paderborner Land (Sir v. Frankenland - Evi v. Stevinhage)
Champion class:
Exc.1, res.CAC - KERRY v. Paderborner Land (Sir v. Frankenland - Hella Quincy v.d. Kunnemaborgh)
Exc.2 - CACAHUETE de Plegamans (Amadeo de Plegamans - Gulia v. Baunsberg)
NG. - BARON NIKE Renewal (Prinz v. Norden Stamm - Borana Sawages)
BLACK FEMALES
Youth class:
Vg.1, DV JUGENDSIEGERIN 1998 - Come As You Are ALABAMA (Baron Nike Renewal - Galaxy Gwendy)
Vg.2 - SARA JANE di Latiano (Overdrive di Casa Coppo - Ashanti di Latiano)
Vg.3 - BRUNA v. Trokadero (Judifax Fanthomas - Princess Phara Royal Bell)
Vg.4 - ASPEN v. Karat (Shogun v. Roveline - Lambada v. Brandenburg)
Vg. - NEERA del Diamante Nero (Uno del Diamante Nero - Henny del Diamante Nero)
Vg. - Tom-Dober DALIDA (Randy van't Sabbatsveld - Berenike v. Heidelberg)
Vg. - SUN BLACK STORY de Coinor (Alfa Adelante del Citone - Uriel del Citone)
Vg. - Julietteville's BELLA BELONA (Fedor v. Norden Stamm - Julietteville's Xdrillje)
Vg. - NADINE de Stang Zu (Jivago v.h. Wantij - Gravin Nora v. Neerlands Stam)
Vg. - KOSIMA v.d. Rauberhohle (Szultan v.'t Sabbatsveld - Nemesis Figi v. Koepsel)
Vg. - EIKA v. Breisgauer Land (Machico Les Deux Peupliers - Wenus v. Breisgauer Land)
Vg. - HERZOGIN ENRIETTHA ETHNA vis Absoluta (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stam - Herzogin Chatthie vis Absoluta)
Vg. - NIRVANA v. Marosk (Basco v. Serrano - Hanika v. Marosk)
Vg. - Csini Baba FANTA (Jivago v.h. Wantij - Csini Baba Clarissa)
Vg. - COCOCHANEL v. Tiffany's (Prinz v. Norden Stamm - Nobless v. Brandenburg)
Vg. - Tahi-Reme DIVA DANIELLA (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stam)
Vg. - HASSI IMIDZ of Avalanche (Lobo Royal Bell - Djusi-Simon Dju Valur Imidz)
Vg. - KALINA v. Klingbach (Szultan v.'t Sabbatsveld - Xindy v. Frankenland)
Vg. - JESSICA JOLLIE v. Wenzdob (Hadar Hosea v. Diaspora - Tahi-Reme Nina)
Vg. - RAVIOL iz Zoosfery (Shogun v. Roveline - Smart Wood Hills Yuksi)
Vg. - ERIN v.d. Horringhauser Hoh (Floijdt v.h. Savelsbos - Piya v. Roveline)
Vg. - AGENTA v. Welfengarten (Don Diego v.'t Sweko - Venus v. Welfengarten)
Vg. - AMBA v. Welfengarten (Don Diego v.'t Sweko - Venus v. Welfengarten)
G. - ARICA v. Welfengarten (Don Diego v.'t Sweko - Venus v. Welfengarten)
G. - WANDA v. Amtmannsgarten (Hadar Hosea v. Diaspora - Mascha v. Amtmannsgarten)
Open class:
Exc.1 - Smart Wood Hills ISADORA (Graaf Quinton v. Neerlands Stam - Kwin de Gor)
Exc.2 - ZILENA v. Welfengarten (Crockett v.d. Preussen-Garde - Venus v. Welfengarten)
Exc.3 - JAROSLAVNA iz Zoosfery (Smart Wood Hills Yusoop - Chekkora Dasvorg)
Exc.4 - ARIZONA v. Residenzschloss v. Residenzschloss (Judifax Fanthomas - Ria Royal Bell)
Exc. - DOULCE COCO v. Meinche
Exc. - VELVET v. Amtmannsgarten (Hadar Hosea v. Diaspora - Mascha v. Amtmannsgarten)
Exc. - VARINA v. Amtmannsgarten (Hadar Hosea v. Diaspora - Mascha v. Amtmannsgarten)
Exc. - NINON de Los Valientes (Einstein - Pam v. Roveline)
Vg. - Ri Palladium BAHAMA (Lobo Royal Bell - Loyal Monna)
Vg. - MELINA v.d. Westfalenhalle (Murphy v. Hagenstern - Tahi-Reme Gina)
Working class:
Exc.1 - TIGRA Royal Bell (Floijdt v.h. Savelsbos - Jamaha Royal Bell)
Exc.2 - VENUS v. Amtmannsgarten (Hadar Hosea v. Diaspora - Mascha v. Amtmannsgarten)
Exc.3 - ALPHA v. Buchwedel (Ikarus v.d. Kollau - Melina v.d. Teufelskanzel)
Exc.4 - Tahi-Reme CARAMEL (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stam - Tahi-Reme Nursa)
Exc. - BARONESA ZOVA Renewal (Prinz v. Norden Stamm - Borana Sawages)
Exc. - WICHITA del Rio Bianco (Xanto v. Tegernbach - Sophie del Rio Bianco)
Vg. - YVANA v. Breisgauer Land (Randy van't Sabbatsveld - Wenus v. Breisgauer Land)
Vg. - MANDY v. Paderborner Land (Sir v. Frankenland - Qounta v. Hof ter Eeckhout)
Vg. - VICY v. Stevinhage (Floijdt v.h. Savelsbos - Nea v. Stevinhage)
Vg. - NORIEN v. Brandenburg (Orson v. Roveline - Hellena v. Brandenburg)
Vg. - IRIS v. Saschen-Anhalt (Gamon di Campovalano - Gaddi Gaddiel del Littorio)
Champion class:
Exc.1, CAC, DV SIEGERIN 1998 - PENELOPE della Fortezza Vecchia (Orson v. Roveline - Daron)
Exc.2, res.CAC - Tahi-Reme VANDA (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stam - Tahi-Reme Liz)
Exc.3 - MARGOT de Stang Zu (Gamon di Campovalano - Gravin Nora v. Neerlands Stam)
Exc.4 - ZENI del Rio Bianco (Napoleone del Rio Bianco - Farah del Rio Bianco)
Exc. - EIKA v. Rauhen Berg (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stam - Anka v. Rauhen Berg)
BROWN FEMALES
Youth class:
Vg.1, DV JUGENDSIEGERIN 1998 - GEMIELLE D'AMOUR del Citone
Vg.2 - ALOHA v. Hanseaten (Hertog de Ferignis - Chendra Novalis)
Vg.3 - ATHENA v. Karat (Shogun v. Roveline - Lambada v. Brandenurg)
Vg.4 - BELLONA Cardoso's Dharma (Larson Royal Bell - Dolli The Best Line)
Vg. - AMBIENTE v. Karat (Shogun v. Roveline - Lambada v. Brandenurg)
Vg. - KANDIDA Blumen Haus
Vg. - INFANTA Pekarski Drei Haus (Bronzo Bruno del Citone - Istella Drei Imidz)
Vg. - VEGA v. Liethohof (Shogun v. Roveline - Dictator's Kwela de Noire)
Vg. - ANCHANTAL v. Kaiserkrone (Shogun v. Roveline - Nora v. Brandenburg)
Vg. - ARIELLE v. Kaiserkrone (Shogun v. Roveline - Nora v. Brandenburg)
Vg. - KUKA de Plegamans
Vg. - VIXEN SABLE v.d. Dobermann-Borgh (Jivago v.h. Wantij - Sable Pirko v.d. Dobermann-Borgh)
Open class:
Exc.1 - TAMARA v. Liethohof (Shogun v. Roveline - Dictator's Kwela de Noire)
Working class:
Exc.1, CAC, DV SIEGERIN 1998 - MELVAS di Coldicania (Alfa Adelante del Citone - Qualema di Coldicania)
Exc.2, res.CAC - PHENICIA della Fortezza Vecchia (Orson v. Roveline - Daron)
Exc.3 - ARIZONA Royal Bell (Rambo Royal Bell - Jamaha Royal Bell)
Champion class:
Exc.1 - BO RAMBONO di Matario (Rambo Royal Bell - Ono Royal Bell)
Exc.2 - NORA v. Brandenburg (Orson v. Roveline - Hellena v. Brandenburg)